Judges - European Dog Show

Thursday, 11.10.2018

FCI - Group 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds ››

FCI - Group 7 - Pointing Dogs ››

FCI - Group 8 - Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs ››

Friday, 12.10.2018

FCI - Group 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs) ››

FCI - Group 3 - Terriers ››

FCI - Group 10 - Sighthounds ››

Saturday, 13.10.2018

FCI - Group 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer - Molossoid breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs and other breeds ››

FCI - Group 4 - Dachshunds ››

Sunday, 14.10.2018

FCI - Group 5 - Spitz and primitive types ››

FCI - Group 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs ››

Finals - European Dog Show

  Thursday - 11.10.2018 Friday - 12.10.2018 Saturday - 13.10.2018 Sunday - 14.10.2018
Junior Handler Krystyna Opara (PL) Sigrid Jarmer (AT) Zdenka Jilkova (CZ) Robert Kanas (SK)
Junior Handler - final  -  -  - Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Best Couple Hans van den Berg (NL)

Miroslav Vaclavik (CZ)

Georgiy Onishchenko (UA)

Jørgen Hindse (DK)
Best Breeding Group  Leif Herman Wilberg (NO)  Vija Klucniece (LV)  Iwona Magdziarska (PL) Petru Muntean (RO)
Best Minor Puppy Sean Delmar (IE)

Gabriela Ridarcikova (SK)

Lisbeth Mach (CH)

Sylvie Desserne (FR)
Best Puppy Zvi Kupferberg (IL) Hans-Erhard Grüttner (DE) Erodotos Neofytou (CY) Jean-Francois Vanaken (BE)
Best Veteran Andrzej Mania (PL)

Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta (PL)

Tomasz Borkowski (PL)

Elżbieta Chwalibóg (PL)
Best of Polish Breeds - Barbara Larska (PL) - -
Junior Best of Group 1 -

Barbara Müller (CH)

-

-
Best of Group 1 -

Tamas Jakkel (HU)

-

-
Junior Best of Group 2 -

-

Christofer Habig (DE)

-
Best of Group 2 -

-

Arne Foss (NO)

-
Junior Best of Group 3 -

Bojan Matakovic (HR)

-

-
Best of Group 3 -

András Korózs (HU)

-

-
Junior Best of Group 4 -

-

Ina Małecka (PL)

-
Best of Group 4 -

-

Elisabeth Rhodin (SE)

-
Junior Best of Group 5 -

-

-

Cristian Stefanescu (RO)
Best of Group 5 -

-

-

Stelios Makaritis (GR)
Junior Best of Group 6 Laurent Pichard (CH)

-

-

-
Best of Group 6 Roberto Velez Pico (PR)

-

-

-
Junior Best of Group 7 Leszek Salamon (PL)

-

-

-
Best of Group 7 Paul Stanton (SE)

-

-

-
Junior Best of Group 8 Svend Løvenkjær (DK)

-

-

-
Best of Group 8 Carla Molinari (PT)

-

-

-
Junior Best of Group 9 -

-

-

Maite Gonzalbo Lorenzo (ES)
Best of Group 9 -

-

-

Marco Marabotto (IT)
Junior Best of Group 10 -

Jose Homem de Mello (PT)

-

-
Best of Group 10 -

Espen Engh (NO)

-

-
Junior Best in Show -

-

-

Janusz Opara (PL)
Veteran Best in Show -

-

-

Rafael de Santiago (PR)
BEST IN SHOW -

-

-

Andrzej Kaźmierski (PL)

The Organizing Committee reserves the right to change the judge due to unforeseen circumstances.
Information about such changes will be published immediately after their occurrence.

See below amendments to the Judges List:
10.04.2018 - Newfoundland, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel - judge: Einar Paulsen, Denmark
10.04.2018 - Junior Best of Group 8 - judge: Svend Løvenkjær, Denmark